A Note From The Writer



Welcome to the archived blog posts (when I was a wee blogger, wet behind the ears and not aware of spell check and various other gramatical structures!) I have kept the writings unedited or reworked as I am in the process of doing a massive rewrite of my entire life, many posts I have yet to publish and this blog was merely writing practise for the massive job of sorting out my emotions whilst retelling the story as cuttingly real and dramatic as the real memory was.. some of the posts contained are raw, streaming emotion.. many posts although painful to write, had a tremendously cathartic effect - cheaper than therapy one would say. I welcome new and old readers to keep in touch via my author email (sensualexplorersatHotmaildotcom) if you have any questions or wish to share the feelings and emotions raised by my work.
I will announce the publish date and title whenever it happens and I have been clean now for three years. It is possible.
But it is never easy. It's a lifelong journey, I will always be an addict, but I must stay one step ahead of myself and protect all that can be ruined in the eternal struggle to be
at ease once again, comfortable in this skin.
Thank you for being a part of my story.

Monday, October 11, 2004


Touched Typing

8 comments:

Eddie said...

You look totally different. Wouln't recognize you if you put previous ones with this one. I can't look at pictures like these for too long. I start thinking about what the person ebing photographed is really thinking and it all ends up with a brainfart, because i just can't figure it out. just letting it all go. i'll save myself the trouble.

And darling maggot was right, you make that crappy webcam into pure gold ;)

HeroineGirl said...

People say I wear my heart on my sleeve.
This picture is all about sooky la la.
That's my anti-christ and my sadness.


I think I get the dog thing..but I don't know, it is touch and go - I refute the canine references , lol.
I am a cat person.

No pussy jokes pls.
I am all australian, but I secretly lust to come to America, I have a small pot charge though, so no such luck. But yeah, I adore america.

Tarsh said...

Beautiful photo.

darling maggot said...

was the pot charge here or there? i can't imagine that stopping you from getting a tourist visa with a small pot charge on your background.

you should come to los angeles. i'll make you a STAR!!!

(i say that to all the sooky lalas who fall into my web. muahahahahaha)

Eddie said...

NO WAY! all australian?

That's impossible, I mean, that's insane. I have to adjust the way I read your memoirs now. Oh boy, now THAT was a brainfart.

No pussy jokes. promise.

HeroineGirl said...

It is hard to get into America, but I will try !
I seriously am in love with that place. I would love to meet you all :) I don't know if you can handle me though ! LOL. I may have to do a HG tour, would be nice.

John Psmyth said...

Another beautiful picture.

I'm not so sure you should come to America right now. There are some things best loved from a safe distance, and America is going really, really crazy right now.

Moonie Johnson said...

Nice, but I think I have that same dress. ;-)